|
|
|
|
|
1
-
All Day
No School
-
5:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Baseball Team Building
|
2
-
8:00 am – 11:00 am
B Lax Team Breakfast
-
12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Baseball Team Building
|
3
|
4
-
All Day
B Day Schedule
-
Spread the Word - Inclusion Spirit Week - Pajama Day!
-
2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Math Tutoring
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Choir Competition Showcase
|
5
-
11:03 am – 11:38 am
Spread the Word - Inclusion Spirit Week - Indoor Soccer during Lunch!
-
1:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Region Vocal Solo and Ensemble
-
6:30 pm
BVB @ Kearns (BE)
|
6
-
All Day
B Day Schedule
-
Spread the Word - Inclusion Spirit Week - Jersey Day, Wear your Favorite Uniforms!
-
10:00 am – 11:00 am
AVID Meeting by Jay
-
11:00 am – 11:40 am
WIDA Pizza Party
-
1:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Region Instrumental Solo & Ensemble @ Murray
-
2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Math Tutoring
-
2:35 pm – 3:35 pm
Writing Center Tutoring @ Media Center, Lab B
-
3:30 pm
SB @ Kearns (KK)
-
4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
B Lax V vs Clearfield (RJ)
-
5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
School Community Council Meeting (JLO)
-
5:30 pm
jv SB @ Kearns
-
6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
B Lax JV vs Clearfield
-
6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meet The Coach - G Volleyball
|
7
-
All Day
A Day Schedule
-
Boys Soccer Overnight to Desert Hills
-
11:03 am – 11:38 am
PTSA Meeting
-
11:03 am – 11:38 am
Spread the Word - Inclusion Spirit Week - 9 Square during Lunch
-
2:35 pm – 3:35 pm
Writing Center Tutoring @ Media Center, Lab B
-
3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
FR/So B Soc v. Westlake
-
4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
BVB v. Hillcrest (JLO)
-
5:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Basketball Awards Ceremony
-
6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
JV B Volleyball v. Hillcrest
|
8
-
All Day
B Day Schedule, Early Out
-
B Lax JV @ Orem
-
B Soc @ Desert Hills
-
B Tennis @ St George
-
Boys Soccer Overnight to Desert Hills
-
Spread the Word - Inclusion Spirit Week - School Colors Day, Wear your Maroon & Gray!
-
10:45 am
Unified Basketball - State Championship @ University of Utah (Games at 10:45 AM & 11:30 AM, more games TBD)
-
3:00 pm
JV Baseball @ Orem
-
3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Softball v. Kearns
-
6:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Drill Showcase (BE)
-
7:00 pm
B Lax @ Orem
|
9
-
All Day
B Soc @ Desert Hills
-
B Tennis @ St George
-
Boys Soccer Overnight to Desert Hills
-
Debate State Tournament @ Payson
|
10
|
11
-
All Day
A Day Schedule
-
2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Math Tutoring
-
3:00 pm
JV Baseball @ Davis
-
5:00 pm
Fr/So B Soc @ Taylorsville
-
6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Cheer Parent Tryout Meeting
|
12
-
All Day
B Day Schedule
-
9:09 am – 9:39 am
Student Council Meeting
-
2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Math Tutoring
-
2:35 pm – 3:35 pm
Writing Center Tutoring @ Media Center, Lab B
-
3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Softball v. Murray (KK)
-
4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
B Volleyball v. Stansbury (KK)
-
6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
G Lax v. Alta (KK)
-
6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
JV B Volleyball
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Instrumental Music Concert (SL)
|
13
-
All Day
A Day Schedule
-
7:30 am – 2:30 pm
10th CCR's
-
2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
AVID Kites and Frisbees-back lawn
-
2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Math Tutoring
-
2:35 pm – 3:35 pm
Writing Center Tutoring @ Media Center, Lab B
-
3:30 pm
B Tennis @ Mtn View
-
5:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Girls Basketball End of Year Banquet
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Instrumental Music Concert
-
7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
B Lax v. Mountain View (RJ)
|
14
-
All Day
B Day Schedule
-
7:30 am – 2:30 pm
10th CCR's
-
8:00 am – 9:30 am
AVID Meeting by Jay
-
2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
One-Act Play Rehearsal
-
2:35 pm – 3:35 pm
Writing Center Tutoring @ Media Center, Lab B
-
3:00 pm
Baseball v. Mtn Ridge (BE)
-
3:30 pm
B Tennis @ Stansbury
-
3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Fr/So B Soc @ SL Academy
-
4:00 pm
B Volleyball @ Park City
-
8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Boys Lacrosse Meals
|
15
-
All Day
A Day Schedule, Early Out
-
1:00 pm
B Tennis Jordan Invitational
-
3:00 pm
Baseball @ Weber
-
3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
B Soccer v. Granger (RJ)
-
5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Jv B Soc v. Granger
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
G Lax v. PG (BE)
-
7:30 pm
B Lax @ West
|
16
-
All Day
Track @ Corner Canyon and Riverton
|
17
|
18
-
All Day
B Day Schedule
-
Prom Spirit Week - Pajama Day!
-
Region Chamber Choir @ Murray
-
10:00 am
G Golf @ Stansbury Park GC
-
11:03 am – 11:38 am
Prom Spirit Week - Kan Jam during Lunch
-
2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Math Tutoring
-
2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Prom Spirit Week Activity - Spike Ball
-
3:00 pm
Baseball @ Timpanogos
-
4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Fr/So B Soc v. Skyline
-
5:00 pm
B Lax JV @ Timpanogos
-
6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Region 10 Meetings
-
7:00 pm
G Lax @ Provo
|
19
-
All Day
A Day Schedule
-
Prom Spirit Week - Teen Beach Tuesday!
-
11:03 am – 11:38 am
Prom Spirit Week Activity - 9 Square!
-
2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Math Tutoring
-
2:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Theatre Competition Showcase Rehearsal
-
2:35 pm – 3:35 pm
Writing Center Tutoring @ Media Center, Lab B
-
3:00 pm
Soph/JV BB v. American Fork
-
3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
B Tennis v. Timpanogos (JLO)
-
3:30 pm
Softball @ Cottonwood
-
4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
B Volleyball v. Tooele (JLO)
-
5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Swim Banquet
|
20
-
All Day
B Day Schedule
-
Region Band @ Hillcrest
-
9:00 am
G Golf @ Glendale GC
-
2:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Wind & Symphonic Band Region Festival @ Hillcrest HS
-
2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Math Tutoring
-
2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
One-Act Play Rehearsal
-
2:30 pm
Track @ Farmington
-
2:35 pm – 3:35 pm
Writing Center Tutoring @ Media Center, Lab B
-
3:30 pm
B Soc @ Stansbury (RJ)
-
6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
B Lax V vs Provo (SL)
-
6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Positive Behavioral Specialist
-
8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
B Lax JV vs Provo
|
21
-
All Day
A Day Schedule
-
SB @ Snow Canyon Tournament
-
Spirit Week - Class Colors (Sr-Purple, Jr-Blue, So-Green, Fr-Yellow)
-
7:00 am – 4:00 pm
Region One-Act Competition
-
7:00 am – 3:00 pm
State Jazz @ Alta
-
9:30 am – 10:30 am
PTSA
-
11:03 am – 11:38 am
Prom Spirit Week Activity - Ping Pong
-
2:30 pm
Track @ Farmington
-
2:35 pm – 3:35 pm
Writing Center Tutoring @ Media Center, Lab B
-
3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
B Tennis @ Cottonwood
-
3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Baseball v. Riverton (KK)
-
4:00 pm
B Volleyball @ Murray
-
4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Fr/So B Soc v. Skyridge
-
6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
G Lax v. Juan Diego (KK)
|
22
-
All Day
B Day Schedule, Early Out
-
Region Theatre IEs @ Stansbury
-
SB @ Snow Canyon Tournament
-
Spirit Week - Fisherman Friday!
-
7:00 am – 3:00 pm
State Jazz @ Alta
-
12:00 pm
B Volleyball @ Pleasant Grove
-
1:00 pm
B Tennis Jordan Invitational
-
3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
B Soc v. Tooele (JS)
-
3:30 pm
JV/ Soph Baseball @ Riverton
-
5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
JV B Soc v. Tooele
|
23
-
All Day
B Volleyball @ Pleasant Grove
-
SB @ Snow Canyon Tournament
-
7:00 am – 3:00 pm
State Jazz @ Alta
|
24
|
25
-
All Day
No School for Students - Teacher Professional Day
-
5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
B Lax JV vs Springville
-
5:30 pm
Fr/So B Soc @ Alta
-
7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
B Lax V vs Springville (KK)
|
26
-
All Day
A Day Schedule
-
1:00 pm
Unified Basketball @ Hillcrest (JLO)
-
2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Math Tutoring
-
2:35 pm – 3:35 pm
Writing Center Tutoring @ Media Center, Lab B
-
3:30 pm
B Tennis v Park City
-
4:00 pm
B Volleyball @ Cottonwood
-
4:00 pm
Baseball @ Alta
-
6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Student Government Elections - Parent & Student Meeting for 2024-2025 (JLO)
-
6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
G Lax v. Orem (SL)
-
6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Meet the Coach Night - Drill
-
8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Boys Lacrosse Meals
|
27
-
All Day
B Day Schedule
-
7:30 am – 12:00 pm
ASVAB Test
-
12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Alumni Association
-
2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Math Tutoring
-
2:35 pm – 3:35 pm
Writing Center Tutoring @ Media Center, Lab B
-
3:00 pm
Track @ Timpanogos
-
3:30 pm
B Tennis @ Provo
-
3:30 pm
Baseball v Alta (RJ)
-
5:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Cheer Tryout Clinic #1
-
5:30 pm
B Soc @ Park City (BE)
|
28
-
All Day
A Day Schedule - Double Assembly Schedule
-
2:35 pm – 3:35 pm
Writing Center Tutoring @ Media Center, Lab B
-
3:00 pm
Track @ Timpanogos
-
3:30 pm
Jv/Spoh BB @ Alta
-
5:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Cheer Tryout Clinic #2
-
5:30 pm
Fr/So B Soc @ Corner Canyon
-
5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
JV B Lax v. Timpanogos
-
7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
B Lax v. Timpanogos (RJ)
|
29
-
All Day
B Day Schedule, Early Out
-
4:00 pm
Baseball @ Alta
-
4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
JV B Soc v. Brighton
-
4:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Cheer Tryouts
-
6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
B Soc v. Brighton (JLO)
|
30
|
31
|
|
|
|
|
|
|