|
1
-
All Day
Spring Break - No School
-
3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
JV/Soph BB v Highland
|
2
-
All Day
Spring Break - No School
-
3:00 pm
Baseball v Highland
|
3
-
All Day
Spring Break - No School
-
3:00 pm
Baseball v Highland
|
4
-
All Day
Spring Break - No School
-
3:30 pm
JV/Soph BB @ Highland
|
5
-
All Day
Spring Break - No School
|
6
|
7
|
8
-
All Day
A Day Schedule
-
2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Math Tutoring
-
2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
One-Act Rehearsal
-
4:00 pm
Fr/So B Soc @ Brighton
-
6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
New Cheer Team Orientation
|
9
-
All Day
B Day Schedule
-
9:00 am
G Golf @ Oquirrh Hills GC
-
9:09 am – 9:39 am
Student Council Meeting
-
2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Math Tutoring
-
2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Region Choir Competition Rehearsal
-
2:35 pm – 3:35 pm
Writing Center Tutoring @ Media Center, Lab B
-
3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
B Soc v. Cottonwood (RJ)
-
3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
B Tennis v. Tooele (BE)
-
3:30 pm
Softball @ Stansbury
-
4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
B Volleyball v. Park City (BE)
-
4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Baseball v West (RJ)
-
5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
JV B Socc v. Cottonwood
-
6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
JV/So B Volleyball v. Park City
-
7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Theatre State Qualifiers Showcase
-
8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Boys Lacrosse Meals
|
10
-
All Day
A Day Schedule
-
Region Large Choir Competition @ Stansbury
-
9:00 am – 9:45 am
Signing Day Celebration
-
10:30 am
G Golf @ Murray Parkway
-
11:03 am – 11:38 am
PTSA Meeting
-
2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Math Tutoring
-
2:35 pm – 3:35 pm
Writing Center Tutoring @ Media Center, Lab B
-
3:30 pm – 7:30 pm
T/F v. Cottonwood/Murray Tri (SL)
-
4:00 pm
Baseball @ West
-
4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Drill Tryout Clinic
-
5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
School Community Council Meeting (JLO)
|
11
-
All Day
B Day Schedule
-
HOSA @ Davis Conference Ctr
-
State One-Act Competition @ Logan H.S.
-
2:35 pm – 3:35 pm
Writing Center Tutoring @ Media Center, Lab B
-
3:30 pm
B Tennis @ Hillcrest
-
3:30 pm – 7:30 pm
So Baseball v. Payson
-
3:30 pm
Softball v Park City (JLO)
-
4:00 pm
B Volleyball @ Tooele
-
4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Drill Tryout Clinic
-
5:00 pm
Fr/So B Soc @ Granger
|
12
-
All Day
A Day Schedule, Early
-
Dance Floor Down
-
HOSA @ Davis Conference Ctr
-
2:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Drill Tryouts
-
3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Softball v. Cottonwood (KK)
-
4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Baseball v West (KK)
-
5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
jv SB v. Cottonwood
-
6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
G Lax v. Hillcrest (KK)
-
7:00 pm
B Lax @ Hillcrest
|
13
-
All Day
Dance Floor Down
-
State Drama Individual Event Competition @ Mountain Crest H.S.
-
8:00 am
Track @ Taylorsville
|
14
|
15
-
All Day
B Day Modified Schedule
-
Dance Floor Down
-
SBO Election Week
-
2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Math Tutoring
-
5:00 pm
B Lax JV @ Juan Diego
-
5:00 pm
Fr/So B Soc @ Cedar Valley
-
6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
G Lax v. East (RJ)
-
7:00 pm
B Lax @ Juan Diego
|
16
-
All Day
A Day Modified Schedule
-
Dance Floor Down
-
SBO Election Week
-
7:40 am – 4:00 pm
MUN Competition/Debate @ UofU
-
2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Dance Company Tech
-
2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Math Tutoring
-
2:35 pm – 3:35 pm
Writing Center Tutoring @ Media Center, Lab B
-
3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
B Tennis v. Murray (JLO)
-
3:30 pm
Baseball @ Skyline
-
3:30 pm
Softball v Tooele (JLO)
-
4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
B Volleyball v. Murray (JLO)
-
6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Sped parent meeting
-
8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Boys Lacrosse Meals
|
17
-
All Day
B Day Schedule
-
B Lax @ Waterford
-
Dance Floor Down
-
Music Tour
-
SBO Election Week
-
9:00 am – 10:15 am
POP Rehearsal for assembly
-
12:00 pm – 1:30 pm
Alumni Association Meeting
-
2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Dance Company Tech
-
2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Math Tutoring
-
2:35 pm – 3:35 pm
Writing Center Tutoring @ Media Center, Lab B
-
3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
B Soc v. Murray (RJ)
-
3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Baseball v Skyline (RJ)
-
3:30 pm
Track @ Cottonwood
-
4:00 pm
G Lax @ Waterford
-
5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
JV B Soc v. Murray
-
5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
jv Baseball v. Skyline
-
6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Positive Behavioral Specialist
|
18
-
All Day
A Day Schedule
-
Dance Floor Down
-
Music Tour
-
SBO Election Week
-
8:15 am – 12:45 pm
Japanese 1& 2 Field Trip to BYU
-
9:09 am – 9:39 am
Great Shake Out Drill
-
2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Dance Company Tech
-
2:35 pm – 3:35 pm
Writing Center Tutoring @ Media Center, Lab B
-
3:30 pm
JV/Soph Baseball @ Skyline
-
3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Softball @ Tooele
-
4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
JV B Volleyball v. Cottonwood
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Fr/So Soccer v. American Fork
-
5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
B Volleyball v. Cottonwood - Senior Night (SL)
-
5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
jv SB v. Tooele
|
19
-
All Day
B Day Schedule, Early Out
-
Dance Floor Down
-
Music Tour
-
SBO Election Week
-
2:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Dance Concert Tech
-
3:30 pm
Track @ Cedar Valley High
-
4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
B Volleyball v. Alta (SL)
-
4:00 pm
Baseball @ Skyline
-
5:30 pm
B Soc @ LCA (JLO)
|
20
-
All Day
Dance Floor Down
-
Music Tour
-
11:00 am
Softball @ Hillcrest
|
21
-
All Day
Dance Floor Down
-
Music Tour
|
22
-
All Day
A Day Schedule
-
B Tennis JV Tournament @ Hillcrest
-
Class Officer Election Week
-
Dance Floor Down
-
8:30 am
G Golf @ Meadowbrook GC
-
9:09 am – 9:39 am
Senior Graduation Meeting
-
2:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Dance Concert Tech
-
2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Math Tutoring
-
3:30 pm – 7:00 pm
JV/Soph BB @ Olympus
-
3:30 pm
Softball @ Skyline
-
4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Fr/So B Soc v. Olympus
-
6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Drill Parent Meeting
|
23
-
All Day
B Day Schedule
-
Class Officer Election Week
-
Dance Floor Down
-
7:00 am – 2:30 pm
SPED Aspire Testing
-
8:30 am – 9:15 am
UofU Meeting with Seniors
-
9:15 am – 10:45 am
POP Assembly Rehearsal
-
2:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Dance Concert Tech
-
2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Math Tutoring
-
2:35 pm – 3:35 pm
Writing Center Tutoring @ Media Center, Lab B
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Tennis v. Park City (Senior Night) (JLO)
-
3:00 pm
Track @ Murray
-
4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Baseball v Olympus (JLO)
-
6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
QPR - Community Training
-
7:00 pm
B Volleyball @ LCA
-
7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Improv Show
-
8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Boys Lacrosse Meals
|
24
-
All Day
A Day Schedule
-
B Tennis Region 10 Tournament @ Hillcrest
-
Class Officer Election Week
-
Dance Floor Down
-
7:00 am – 2:30 pm
SPED Aspire Testing
-
9:30 am
G Golf @ Wasatch GC
-
9:30 am – 2:00 pm
German 2 Field Trip to Vosen & Siegfried's
-
1:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Orchestra Region Festival @ Cottonwood HS
-
2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Graduation Speech Tryouts
-
2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Math Tutoring
-
2:35 pm – 3:35 pm
Writing Center Tutoring @ Media Center, Lab B
-
3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
B Soc v. Hillcrest (JLO)
-
3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Softball v. Hillcrest (Sr. Night) (SL)
-
4:00 pm
Baseball @ Olympus
-
4:00 pm
G Lax @ Judge Memorial
-
5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
B Lax JV vs Judge
-
5:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Cupcake Wars @ D109
-
5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
JV B Soc v Hillcrest
-
5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Mountain Bike Club Open House
-
5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
jv SB v. Hillcrest
-
7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
B Lax v. Judge Memorial (SL)
|
25
-
All Day
B Day Schedule - Career Fair Assembly Schedule
-
B Tennis Region 10 Tournament @ Hillcrest
-
Class Officer Election Week
-
Dance Floor Down
-
7:00 am – 11:00 am
Work Based Learning: Career Fair
-
9:00 am – 9:45 am
Career Fair
-
2:35 pm – 3:35 pm
Writing Center Tutoring @ Media Center, Lab B
-
3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
JV/Soph BB v Olympus
-
3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Softball v. Stansbury (KK)
-
4:00 pm
B Volleyball @ Hillcrest (JLO)
-
5:30 pm
Fr/So Soccer @ Corner Canyon
-
5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
JV Softball v. Stansbury
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Dance Concert (SL)
|
26
-
All Day
A Day Schedule, Early Out
-
Class Officer Election Week
-
Dance Floor Down
-
12:15 pm – 1:00 pm
4.0 & Perfect Attendance Recognition
-
3:00 pm – 10:00 pm
jv SB Beetdigger Bash
-
4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Baseball v Olympus (RJ)
-
4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
JV B Soc v. Stansbury
-
5:30 pm
B Volleyball @ Judge Memorial
-
6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
B Soc v. Stansbury (RJ)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Dance Concert (RJ)
-
7:30 pm
B Lax @ Brighton
|
27
-
All Day
SB Beetdigger Bash
-
Track @ American Fork
-
7:00 am – 1:00 pm
Practice AP Tests World History & US History
-
7:00 am – 3:00 pm
Solo & Ensemble State Festival @ Woods Cross
|
28
|
29
-
All Day
Art Show Set Up
-
B Day Schedule
-
8:00 am
G Golf @ The Ridge
-
2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Math Tutoring
-
3:30 pm
JV/Soph BB @ Brighton
-
3:30 pm
Softball @ Green Canyon
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Fr/So B Soccer v. Hillcrest
|
30
-
All Day
A Day Schedule
-
8:00 am – 2:00 pm
Art Show
-
9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Student Leadership Council Meeting
-
2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Math Tutoring
-
2:35 pm – 3:35 pm
Writing Center Tutoring @ Media Center, Lab B
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Student Government Sweater Fitting
-
3:30 pm – 8:00 pm
JV Region X T/F Meet (RJ)
-
3:30 pm
Softball @ Murray
-
4:00 pm
B Volleyball @ Stansbury
-
4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Baseball v Brighton (RJ)
-
6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Student Government Parent Meeting (JLO)
-
8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Boys Lacrosse Meals
|
|
|
|
|