|
|
|
1
-
All Day
B Day Schedule
-
8:00 am – 2:00 pm
Art Show
-
8:00 am
G Golf @ The Ridge
-
9:09 am – 9:39 am
Performing Arts Recognition
-
11:03 am – 11:38 am
PTSA Meeting
-
2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Math Tutoring
-
2:35 pm – 3:35 pm
Writing Center Tutoring @ Media Center, Lab B
-
3:30 pm
B Soc @ Tooele (JLO)
-
4:00 pm
Baseball @ Brighton
-
4:30 pm
G Lax @ Hillcrest
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
JV B Lax v. Skyline
-
5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
School Community Council Meeting (JLO)
-
7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
B Lax v. Hillcrest (SL)
|
2
-
All Day
A Day Schedule - Assembly Schedule
-
10:00 am – 1:00 pm
Unified Track @ Murray
-
2:35 pm – 3:35 pm
Writing Center Tutoring @ Media Center, Lab B
-
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
JV/Soph BB v Brighton
-
6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Puertas Abiertas
|
3
-
All Day
B Day Schedule, Early Out
-
Track @ BYU
-
9:30 am – 11:30 am
PTSA Meeting
-
4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Baseball v Brighton (RJ)
-
4:00 pm
Softball State Tournament 1st Round, Game 1 @ Murray (BE)
-
4:30 pm – 7:00 pm
G Lax v. Waterford (RJ)
-
5:00 pm
B Soc @ Cottonwood (SL)
-
7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
B Lax vs. Waterford (RJ)
|
4
-
All Day
Track @ BYU
-
8:00 am – 11:00 am
Canyons Fun Run
-
1:00 pm – 5:00 pm
B Volleyball State Tournament v. Dixie (BE)
-
1:00 pm
Softball State Tournament 1st Round, Game 2 @ Murray (SL)
-
4:00 pm
Softball State Tournament 1st Round, Game 3 @ Murray (if necessary) (BE)
|
5
|
6
-
All Day
A Day Schedule
-
7:00 am – 5:00 pm
AP Testing
-
2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Math Tutoring
|
7
-
All Day
B Day Schedule
-
7:00 am – 5:00 pm
AP Testing
-
7:30 am – 4:00 pm
LIA Leadership at University of Utah
-
2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Math Tutoring
-
2:35 pm – 3:35 pm
Writing Center Tutoring @ Media Center, Lab B
-
3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Dance Company Auditions
-
6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
G Volleyball Parent Meeting
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Theatre 2 Showcase
-
8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Boys Lacrosse Meals
|
8
-
All Day
A Day Schedule
-
G Lax @ Juan Diego
-
7:00 am – 5:00 pm
AP Testing
-
10:00 am
G Golf State Tournament @ Talons Cove
-
12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Alumni Meeting
-
2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Math Tutoring
-
2:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Unified T/F Championship Meet@ Stansbury HS
-
2:35 pm – 3:35 pm
Writing Center Tutoring @ Media Center, Lab B
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Baseball vs East (JLO)
-
3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Dance Company Auditions
-
3:30 pm
T/F Region 10 Meet @ Stansbury
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Baseball v East (JS)
-
5:30 pm
JV/Soph BB @ East
-
7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
B Lax v. Juan Diego (Senior Night)(SL)
|
9
-
All Day
B Day Schedule
-
B Tennis State Tournament 1st Round @ Brighton HS
-
7:00 am – 5:00 pm
AP Testing
-
11:03 am – 11:38 am
AVID Council, Kickball during Lunch
-
2:35 pm – 3:35 pm
Writing Center Tutoring @ Media Center, Lab B
-
3:30 pm
Baseball @ East
-
3:30 pm
T/F Region 10 Meet @ Stansbury
-
5:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Culture Night for Midvale Community @ Midvale Middle School
-
6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
PTSA Student Dinner
|
10
-
All Day
A Day Schedule, Early Out
-
7:00 am – 5:00 pm
AP Testing
-
8:30 am – 12:00 pm
Astronomy @ Clark Planetarium
-
12:15 pm – 12:45 pm
PIA Volleyball Social
-
1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
Master Calendar Meeting
-
4:00 pm
B Soccer State Tournament 1st Round @ Provo (BE)
-
4:00 pm
B Volleyball State Tournament, 2nd Round vs. Mountain View @ UVU (SL)
-
5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
G Lax v. Judge Memorial (KK)
-
7:00 pm
B Lax @ Judge Memorial
-
7:00 pm
B Volleyball State Tournament, Quarterfinals @ UVU (BE)
-
8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Digger Drive In
|
11
-
All Day
State Choir @ U of U Libby Gardner Concert Hall 12:45pm and 1:45pm performances
-
1:00 pm
Baseball State Tournament 1st Round, Game 1 vs Bountiful (JLO)
|
12
|
13
-
All Day
B Day Schedule
-
Choir Concert Rehearsal
-
7:00 am – 5:00 pm
AP Testing
-
1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Baseball State Tournament 1st Round, Game 2 vs Bountiful (RJ)
-
2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Math Tutoring
-
4:00 pm
Baseball State Tournament 1st Round, Game 3 vs Bountiful (if necessary) (RJ)
-
6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Freshmen/Sophomore Soccer Final (RJ)
-
6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Drill Parent Meeting
|
14
-
All Day
A Day Schedule
-
Choir Concert Rehearsal
-
7:00 am – 5:00 pm
AP Testing
-
1:00 pm
G Lacrosse, State Tournament 1st Round @ Logan High (BE)
-
2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Math Tutoring
-
2:35 pm – 3:35 pm
Writing Center Tutoring @ Media Center, Lab B
-
7:00 pm
B Lacrosse, State Tournament 1st Round @ Ridgeline (BE)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Choir Concert (SL)
-
8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Boys Lacrosse Meals
|
15
-
All Day
B Day Schedule
-
Instrumental Concert Rehearsal
-
7:00 am – 5:00 pm
AP Testing
-
2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Math Tutoring
-
2:35 pm – 3:35 pm
Writing Center Tutoring @ Media Center, Lab B
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Fiesta de Roberto
-
5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Cheer Banquet
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Instrumental Concert (BE)
|
16
-
All Day
A Day Schedule
-
Instrumental Concert Rehearsal
-
State Orchestra
-
7:00 am – 5:00 pm
AP Testing
-
2:35 pm – 3:35 pm
Writing Center Tutoring @ Media Center, Lab B
-
4:00 pm
Baseball, Super Regionals Game 1 @ Springville (SL)
-
4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Softball Banquet
-
5:30 pm
AVID Senior Banquet @ Olive Garden (South Towne)
-
5:30 pm – 8:00 pm
B Volleyball Banquet
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Instrumental Concert (BE)
|
17
-
All Day
B Day Schedule, Early Out
-
State Orchestra
-
Track State Tournament @ BYU
-
7:00 am – 11:00 am
AP Testing
-
8:00 am – 8:45 am
T/F State Girls @ BYU
-
9:00 am – 9:45 am
T/F State Boys 3200 Run @ BYU
-
12:15 pm – 1:15 pm
P.O.P. Social
-
12:20 pm – 1:00 pm
T/F State Boys @ BYU 400m
-
12:30 pm – 1:30 pm
T/F State Boys @ BYU Long Jump
-
1:00 pm
Baseball, State Playoffs, Super Regionals Game 2 @ Springville (RJ)
-
4:00 pm
Baseball State Tournament Super Regionals Game 3 (if necessary) (RJ)
-
4:05 pm – 4:45 pm
T/F State Boys @ BYU 4x800 Relay
-
5:40 pm – 6:15 pm
T/F State Girls @ BYU 4x200 Relay
-
5:55 pm – 6:30 pm
T/F State Boys @ BYU 4x200 Relay
-
6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
B Lacrosse Banquet
|
18
-
All Day
State Orchestra
-
Track State Tournament @ BYU
-
7:30 am – 8:00 am
T/F State Girls @ BYU 1600 m Run (BE)
-
8:30 am – 9:00 am
T/F State Boys @ BYU 1600m Run (BE)
-
9:45 am – 10:30 am
T/F State Girls @ BYU Long Jump (BE)
-
11:30 am – 12:30 pm
T/F State Boys @ BYU High Jump (BE)
-
12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
T/F State @ BYU Girls Run, Boys Run, Girls&Boys Relay (RJ)
-
4:55 pm – 5:30 pm
T/F State Boys @ BYU 4x400m Relay (RJ)
|
19
|
20
-
All Day
A Day Schedule
-
8:00 am – 10:00 am
All-Sports Banner Photo Shoot
-
9:30 am – 1:30 pm
EEC Sped Field Trip to Hogle Zoo
-
2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Math Tutoring
-
6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Senior Awards Night
|
21
-
All Day
B Day Schedule
-
9:09 am – 9:39 am
Spring Sports Student Recognition
-
11:03 am – 11:39 am
Cap and Gown Hand out
-
2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Math Tutoring
-
2:35 pm – 3:35 pm
Writing Center Tutoring @ Media Center, Lab B
-
5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Preschool Graduation
-
6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Cross Country Parent/Athlete Meeting
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Student-Directed One-Acts
|
22
-
All Day
A Day Schedule
-
9:09 am – 9:39 am
Honors and Advance Diploma Celebration
-
2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Math Tutoring
-
2:35 pm – 3:35 pm
Writing Center Tutoring @ Media Center, Lab B
-
6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Drama Club Banquet
-
6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
T/F Banquet
|
23
-
All Day
B Day Schedule - Double Assembly Schedule
-
2:35 pm – 3:35 pm
Writing Center Tutoring @ Media Center, Lab B
|
24
-
All Day
A Day Schedule, Early Out
-
12:15 pm – 12:45 pm
AAPI Festival (POP)
-
1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Fall Sports Preseason Meeting
-
2:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Tennis Banquet
|
25
|
26
|
27
|
28
-
All Day
Senior Grad Party Night by PTSA @ All Star Lanes, Draper (12101 S State St)
-
B Day Schedule
-
9:45 am – 11:30 am
Seniors Graduation Practice
|
29
-
All Day
Senior Grad Party Night by PTSA @ All Star Lanes, Draper (12101 S State St)
-
A Day Schedule
-
6:30 pm
JHS Class of 2024 Graduation @ Maverik Center
|
30
-
All Day
Last Day of School
|
31
|
|